Soursop Leaves Powder

Home > Nachure Electric Food > Soursop Leaves Powder

share close

Soursop Leaves Powder

Latin name: Annona muricata, guanabana, paw paw

Other names: (also graviola, guyabano, and in Hispanic America, guanábana) is the fruit of Annona muricata, a broadleaf, flowering, evergreen tree.The exact origin is unknown; it is native to the tropical regions of the Americas and the Caribbean and is widely propagated.

Description: A native of the warm and tropical regions of the Americas, soursop is a fruit that goes by many names. Its scientific name is Annona muricata, but it also goes by guanabana, paw-paw, sirsak, and graviola.

 

£9.99

Description

Latin name: Annona muricata, guanabana, paw paw

Other names: (also graviola, guyabano, and in Hispanic America, guanábana) is the fruit of Annona muricata, a broadleaf, flowering, evergreen tree.The exact origin is unknown; it is native to the tropical regions of the Americas and the Caribbean and is widely propagated.

Description: A native of the warm and tropical regions of the Americas, soursop is a fruit that goes by many names. Its scientific name is Annona muricata, but it also goes by guanabana, paw-paw, sirsak, and graviola.

Health benefits:

  1. Soursop is high in vitamin C, an antioxidant known to boost immune health.
  2. It strengthens your immune system,
  3. improving its ability to defend against pathogens.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Soursop Leaves Powder”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0%